People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lane, Alice Jane (1834–1904)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Lane, Alice Jane (1834–1904)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lane-alice-jane-28442/text, accessed 21 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Iredale, Alice Jane
Birth

1834
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 August 1904
Canterbury, New Zealand

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence