People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Landale, Lily Vera (1883–1949)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Landale, Lily Vera (1883–1949)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/landale-lily-vera-15091/text, accessed 22 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Clarke, Lily Vera
Birth

21 September 1883
Victoria, Australia

Death

21 July 1949
Deniliquin, New South Wales, Australia