People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lambert, Eric Frank (1918–1966)

novelist

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brennan, D.
Birth

19 January 1918
London, Middlesex, England

Death

16 April 1966
Little Maplestead, Essex, England

Cultural Heritage
Occupation