People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lamb, Julia Clemence (1836–1901)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Lamb, Julia Clemence (1836–1901)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lamb-julia-clemence-28029/text, accessed 19 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Fattorini, Julia Clemence
Birth

16 August 1836
France

Death

6 September 1901
Woolwich, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage