People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lamb, Henrietta Octavia (1839–1914)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Lamb, Henrietta Octavia (1839–1914)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lamb-henrietta-octavia-28030/text, accessed 21 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Smith, Henrietta Octavia
Birth

13 June 1839
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

24 August 1914
Darling Point, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage