People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lamb, Emma Trant (1803–1880)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Lamb, Emma Trant (1803–1880)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lamb-emma-trant-28028/text, accessed 23 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Robinson, Emma Trant
Birth

1803
London, Middlesex, England

Death

27 August 1880
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage