People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lalor, Alicia (1832–1887)

school teacher

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dunne, Alicia
Birth

1832
Mountrath, Leinster, Ireland

Death

17 May 1887
East Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence