People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lackey, Lady Martha Ann (1815–1901)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hutchinson, Martha Ann
  • Roberts, Martha Ann
Birth

6 September 1815
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 August 1901
Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia