People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

La Billardière, Jacques-Julien Houtou de (1755–1834)

naturalist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • La Billardiere, Jacques-Julien Houtou de
Birth

23 October 1755
Alençon, France

Death

8 January 1834
Paris, France

Cultural Heritage
Occupation