People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

La Barte, Minnie Rutland (1864–1934)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'La Barte, Minnie Rutland (1864–1934)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/la-barte-minnie-rutland-18824/text, accessed 1 December 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Webb, Minnie Rutland
Birth

1864
Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Death

25 June 1934
Brighton, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia