People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kwok Bew (1868–1932)

merchant

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Guo Biao
  • Bew, George
Birth

January 1868
Guangzhou, Guangdong, China

Death

3 January 1932
Shanghai, China

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation