People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kotai, Ferenc Lajos (Francis) (1908–1970)

potter and teacher

Ferenic Kotai, c1949

Ferenic Kotai, c1949

photograph privately sourced

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Ferenic Kotai, c1949

Ferenic Kotai, c1949

photograph privately sourced

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Michl, Ferenc
Birth

26 July 1908
Budapest, Hungary

Death

5 February 1970
Shenton Park, Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation