People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Korman, Stanley (1904–1988)

industrialist, property developer and entrepreneur

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Korman, Shaja
Birth

27 August 1904
Radom, Poland

Death

26 July 1988
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States of America

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation