People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Knox, Mildred Margaret (Mim) (1892–1956)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Knox, Mildred Margaret (Mim) (1892–1956)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/knox-mildred-margaret-mim-15142/text, accessed 21 October 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McArthur, Mildred Margaret
Birth

26 December 1892
Toorak, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

10 April 1956
at sea