People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Knox, Martha (1821–1903)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 11 November 1903, p 8

Citation details

'Knox, Martha (1821–1903)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/knox-martha-15596/text, accessed 18 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rutledge, Martha
Birth

1821
Balimagirl, Cavan, Ireland

Death

10 November 1903
Double Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage