People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Knox, Edith (1855–1942)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Willis, Lady Edith
Birth

5 March 1855
New South Wales, Australia

Death

8 April 1942
Bellevue Hill, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Key Organisations