People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Knox, Amy Hope (1859–1941)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Knox, Amy Hope (1859–1941)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/knox-amy-hope-15606/text, accessed 18 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ritchie, Amy Hope
Birth

1859
at sea

Death

30 November 1941
Bellevue Hill, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia