People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Knorr, Frances Lydia (Minnie) (1867–1894)

baby-farmer

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Thwaites, Frances
Birth

6 November 1867
London, Middlesex, England

Death

15 January 1894
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation