People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Knight, Charlotte Frances (1843–1884)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Knight, Charlotte Frances (1843–1884)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/knight-charlotte-frances-25224/text, accessed 21 March 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kirkby, Charlotte Frances
Birth

6 August 1843
Evandale, Tasmania, Australia

Death

16 May 1884
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence