People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Knibbs, Joyce Vallom (Joy) (1921–1983)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Knibbs, Joyce Vallom (Joy) (1921–1983)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/knibbs-joyce-vallom-joy-23575/text, accessed 19 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Garling, Joyce Vallom
Birth

22 May 1921
Parkes, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 September 1983
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation
Workplaces