People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Knatchbull, John (1792–1844)

naval captain and convict

John Knatchbull, n.d.

John Knatchbull, n.d.

photo from National Portrait Gallery (UK)

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

John Knatchbull, n.d.

John Knatchbull, n.d.

photo from National Portrait Gallery (UK)

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Fitch, John
Birth

1792
England

Death

13 February 1844
Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

executed

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship
Occupation
Workplaces