People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kirk, William Musgrave (1818–1855)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Kirk, William Musgrave (1818–1855)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/kirk-william-musgrave-23408/text, accessed 21 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kirk, William Musgreave
Birth

1818

Death

11 July 1855
Woodford, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage