People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kirk, Maria Elizabeth (1855–1928)

temperance advocate and social reformer

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Sutton, Maria Elizabeth
Birth

9 December 1855
London, Middlesex, England

Death

14 January 1928
Malvern, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation