People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kirk, Jane (1786–1876)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Australian Town and Country Journal (Sydney), 18 November 1876, p 33

Citation details

'Kirk, Jane (1786–1876)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/kirk-jane-23414/text, accessed 18 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Newby, Jane
Birth

1786
England

Death

10 November 1876
Camden, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence