People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kirk, Amy Bowden (1862–1937)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Kirk, Amy Bowden (1862–1937)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/kirk-amy-bowden-23401/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Robinson, Amy Bowden
Birth

1862
Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Death

11 October 1937
Armadale, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence