People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

King, Mary Louisa (1860–1937)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'King, Mary Louisa (1860–1937)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/king-mary-louisa-26167/text, accessed 15 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hogan, Mary Louisa
  • Brooker, Mary Louisa
Birth

15 March 1860
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia

Death

2 November 1937
Surry Hills, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence