People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

King, Helen Barbara (1920–2014)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'King, Helen Barbara (1920–2014)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/king-helen-barbara-21338/text, accessed 21 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Phillips, Helen Barbara
  • Jarvis, Helen Barbara
Birth

21 July 1920
Mosman, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1 November 2014
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia