People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Keppel, Louisa Clark (1861–1895)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Northern Miner (Charters Towers, Qld), 27 August 1895, p 2

Citation details

'Keppel, Louisa Clark (1861–1895)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/keppel-louisa-clark-14796/text, accessed 21 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hann, Louisa Clark
Birth

1861
Queensland, Australia

Death

24 August 1895
Townsville, Queensland, Australia

Occupation