People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kent Hughes, Ellen Mary (1893–1979)

medical practitioner and alderman

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wilson, Ellen
Birth

29 August 1893
Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

16 May 1979
Armidale, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation