People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kennedy, Monica Teresa (1892–1970)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Kennedy, Monica Teresa (1892–1970)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/kennedy-monica-teresa-22771/text, accessed 20 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Sheeran, Monica Teresa
Birth

30 August 1892
Ballarat, Victoria, Australia

Death

28 December 1970
Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Religious Influence