People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kennedy, Beryl Doris (1887–1988)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Kennedy, Beryl Doris (1887–1988)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/kennedy-beryl-doris-19228/text, accessed 22 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lumsdaine, Beryl Doris
Birth

1887
Australia

Death

1988
Ireland