People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kendall, Elizabeth McGregor (1863–1934)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Snodgrass, Elizabeth McGregor
Birth

2 April 1863
Bagot Well, South Australia, Australia

Death

16 March 1934
The Rock, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence