People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kendall, Alma Creswell (1885–1953)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Kendall, Alma Creswell (1885–1953)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/kendall-alma-creswell-19971/text, accessed 18 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Connelly, Alma Creswell
Birth

1885

Death

1953
Victoria, Australia

Religious Influence