People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kelly, Violet Mary (1877–1904)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Nagle, Violet Mary
Birth

1877
Albury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

29 September 1904
Rutherglen, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

gastritis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence