People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kelly, Hannah (1823–1898)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Byrne, Hannah
Birth

5 February 1823
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

30 July 1898
Gosford, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence