People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kelly, Emily Caroline (Carrie) (1899–1989)

theatre producer and anthropologist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Tennant, Carrie
  • Watson, Carrie
Birth

24 April 1899
West Didsbury, Manchester, England

Death

1 September 1989
Kyogle, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation