People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kelly, Ellen (1832–1923)

matriarch and mother of Ned Kelly

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Ellen Kelly, 1917

Ellen Kelly, 1917

State Library of Victoria, H2003.25/5

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Quinn, Ellen
Birth

1832
Antrim, Ireland

Death

27 March 1923
Greta, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation