People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kelly, Edward (Ned) (1855–1880)

bushranger

Ned Kelly, taken the day before he was hanged

Ned Kelly, taken the day before he was hanged

State Library of Victoria, H18202

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Ned Kelly, taken the day before he was hanged

Ned Kelly, taken the day before he was hanged

State Library of Victoria, H18202

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kelly, Ned
Birth

June 1855
Beveridge, Victoria, Australia

Death

11 November 1880
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

executed

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation
Groups
Key Places