People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kelly, Blanche Essie (1886–1978)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Kelly, Blanche Essie (1886–1978)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/kelly-blanche-essie-21446/text, accessed 26 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Davis, Blanche Essie
Birth

18 May 1886
New South Wales, Australia

Death

16 August 1978
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence