People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Keith-Murray, Agnes Hunter (1873–1967)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Keith-Murray, Agnes Hunter (1873–1967)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/keith-murray-agnes-hunter-18256/text, accessed 18 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Richmond, Agnes Hunter
Birth

1873
Australia

Death

24 February 1967

Cultural Heritage