People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Keith-Jopp, Bertha Matilda (1863–1938)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Manning, Bertha Matilda
Birth

1863
Queensland, Australia

Death

19 May 1938
Southampton, Hampshire, England

Cause of Death

accident

Cultural Heritage