People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Keesing, Noela Joyce (1911–1999)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Keesing, Noela Joyce (1911–1999)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/keesing-noela-joyce-21796/text, accessed 21 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Marienthal, Noela Joyce
Birth

25 December 1911
Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 October 1999
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence