People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Keesing, Margery Isabel (1891–1983)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Keesing, Margery Isabel (1891–1983)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/keesing-margery-isabel-20130/text, accessed 20 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hart, Margery Isabel
Birth

27 March 1891

Death

15 August 1983
New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence