People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Keesing, Hannah Rachel (Nan) (1864–1949)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Keesing, Hannah Rachel (Nan) (1864–1949)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/keesing-hannah-rachel-nan-20135/text, accessed 21 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Benjamin, Hannah Rachel
Birth

28 April 1864
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

13 July 1949
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence