People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Keating, Hannah (1812–1891)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hodgetts, Hannah
Birth

31 July 1812
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

18 October 1891
Melton, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

influenza

Religious Influence