People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Keating, Elizabeth Susannah (1809–1827)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Keating, Elizabeth Susannah (1809–1827)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/keating-elizabeth-susannah-25960/text, accessed 20 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Aldgate, Elizabeth Susannah
  • Holgate, Elizabeth Susannah
Birth

9 June 1809
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

4 April 1827
Tasmania, Australia

Religious Influence