People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kearney, Nona Patricia (1923–1992)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Kearney, Nona Patricia (1923–1992)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/kearney-nona-patricia-20417/text, accessed 26 January 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Sherlock, Nona Patricia
Birth

31 December 1923

Death

7 November 1992