People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kaye, Steinfeld Gerald (1889–1979)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Kaye, Steinfeld Gerald (1889–1979)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/kaye-steinfeld-gerald-22250/text, accessed 18 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kornblum, Steinfeld Gerald
Birth

1889
Ballarat, Victoria, Australia

Death

1979
Victoria, Australia