People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kater, Mary Eliza (1848–1935)

community worker

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Forster, Mary Eliza
Birth

1848
New South Wales, Australia

Death

May 1935
Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Key Organisations