People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kable, Mary Ann (1835–1906)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Kable, Mary Ann (1835–1906)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/kable-mary-ann-26225/text, accessed 16 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Strong, Mary Ann
Birth

27 October 1835
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 September 1906
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence